Sat (11/22) Sun (11/23)
Vasikin 6:26*
Shacharis 7:10, 8:30** 5:55**, 6:55, 7:30**, 8:00*, 8:30, 9:00**, 9:30*
Mincha 1:30, 2:15**, 3:30**, 4:00** 12:07, 12:45, 1:30, 2:00, 2:30, 3:00, 3:30, 4:00, 4:20*
Maariv / Kab. Shabbos 5:29**, 5:46 5:00*, 5:30*, 6:00*, 6:30*, 7:00*, 7:30*, 8:00*, 8:30*, 9:00*, 9:15**, 9:30*, 9:45**, 10:00*, 10:30*,11:00,11:45
View Full Week      Download Monthly PDF
*Blatt Beis Medresh (downstairs)        **Main Shul        ***Ballroom
Close
Monthly PDF Sat (11/22) Sun (11/23) Mon (11/24) Tue (11/25) Wed (11/26) Thu (11/27) Fri (11/28)
Vasikin Shach. 6:26* 6:27** 6:28** 6:29** 6:30** 6:31**
Shacharis 7:10, 8:30** 5:55**, 6:55, 7:30**, 8:00*, 8:30, 9:00**, 9:30* 6:00, 6:30*, 7:00, 7:30*, 8:00, 8:30*, 9:00, 9:30* 6:10, 6:30*, 7:10, 7:30*, 8:00, 8:30*, 9:00, 9:30* 6:10, 6:30*, 7:10, 7:30*, 8:00, 8:30*, 9:00, 9:30* 6:00, 7:00, 7:30*, 8:00**, 8:30*, 9:00**, 9:30* 6:10, 6:30*, 7:10, 7:30*, 8:00, 8:30*, 9:00, 9:30*
Mincha 1:30, 2:15**, 3:30**, 4:00** 12:07, 12:45, 1:30, 2:00, 2:30, 3:00, 3:30, 4:00, 4:20* 12:07, 12:45, 1:30, 4:00, 4:20* 12:07, 12:45, 1:30, 4:00, 4:20* 12:07, 12:45, 1:30, 4:00, 4:20* 12:08, 12:45, 1:30, 2:00, 2:30, 3:00, 3:30, 4:00, 4:20* 12:08, 12:45, 1:30, 4:15**
Maariv / Kab. Shabbos 5:29**, 5:46 5:00*, 5:30*, 6:00*, 6:30*, 7:00*, 7:30*, 8:00*, 8:30*, 9:00*, 9:15**, 9:30*, 9:45**, 10:00*, 10:30*,11:00,11:45 5:00*, 6:00*, 6:30*, 7:00*, 7:30*, 8:00*, 8:30*, 9:00*, 9:15**, 9:30*, 9:45**, 10:00*, 10:30*,11:00,11:45 5:00*, 6:00*, 6:30*, 7:00*, 7:30*, 8:00*, 8:30*, 9:00*, 9:15**, 9:30*, 9:45**, 10:00*, 10:30*,11:00,11:45 5:00*, 6:00*, 6:30*, 7:00*, 7:30*, 8:00*, 8:30*, 9:00*, 9:15**, 9:30*, 9:45**, 10:00*, 10:30*,11:00,11:45 5:00*, 6:00*, 6:30*, 7:00*, 7:30*, 8:00*, 8:30*, 9:00*, 9:15**, 9:30*, 9:45**, 10:00*, 10:30*,11:00,11:45 4:30**

    Shabbos Schedule

    Shabbos Parshas Chayei Sara Candle Lighting: 4:21

  • Zman Krias Shema: 9:12
  • Kiddush: Hashkama Minyan Kiddush is sponsored by Sid Lerner in honor of the yahrtzeit of his mother, Tziporah bas Moshe, and also the yahrtzeit of his father, Doniel ben R’ Eliyahu. Main Minyan Kiddush is sponsored by: Rabbi & Rebetzin Eisenman, in honor of the Rabbi’s receiving Chosson Torah on Simchas Torah; and by Darren & Jessica Titan on his receiving Chosson Breishis.
  • Shalosh Seudos: Shala Shudis is sponsored by: Robert & Lauren Rogoff, in honor of the yahrtzeit of Solomon Rogoff; Sid Lerner, in honor of yahrtzeits of his mother and father; and by Menachem & Chana Bazian, l’zecher nishmas his mother. There will be a siyum.
  • Bein Adam L’Chaveiro Shiur: The Rabbi’s shiur in “Bein Adam L’Chaveiro” will take place after the Main Minyan in the Main Shul.
  • Daf Yomi: Rabbi Eisenman's daf yomi shiur at 7:45. Rabbi Jacobowitz daf yomi shiur at 2:40
  • Mishna Brura Shiur: The Mishna Brura shiur will be at 5:15 pm.
  • If you are interested in having guests, or in being a guest this Shabbos, please speak to Rav Eisenman, Meir Weinraub, or Luba Penner.

    Today's Shiurim

  • Shabbos Daf Ha Yomi

    7:45 AM in the Blatt Shiur Room
  • Shabbos Daf Ha Yomi 2

    Covering the Dafim for Friday and Shabbos. 2:40 PM in the Library
  • Gemara shiur in Masechta Bava Kama 2

    One hour before the last Mincha in the Library The Shiur also meets on Tuesday evenings at 8:15.
  • Sefer Nefesh HaChaim

    Rav Eisenman will be giving a shiur for men 30 minutes prior to the first Ma’ariv on the Sefer Nefesh HaChaim by Rav Chaim Volozhiner zt’’l. 30 minutes prior to the first Ma’ariv
The Sound Of Mussaf A Baal Tshuva Under Your Roof, CD